UFC celebrates its 20 year anniversary
On 21 March of 2016 year the UFC is celebrating 20 year anniversary and it is fair to say that the UFC is one of the prosperous company in the region! Currently 12 banks and financial institutions are integrated into the UFC payment system.  The acquiring network covers approximately 600 ATMs and 14,000 terminals.
The UFC offers high technological support of the payment services business development to its existing and potential clients (card transaction processing, embossing and personalization of the international and local cards, ATM network support and management, development of the e-commerce and mobile payments and etc.) as well as provision of professional consultations relating payment cards business development.
The company director Mr. Vladimer Aslamazishvili expressed his gratefulness and appreciation towards UFC employees in his statement and handed them symbolic gifts. He stated that “All these is the result of 20 year hard work, intellect and sense of responsibility of the current and former employees of the company!”. He also said that “the company and its employees will have many successful years ahead”.